Mortgage Loans Australia: Mortgage Loans Australia Privacy Statement 

Click here to start your FREE ONLINE QUOTE

Mortgage Loans Australia: Mortgage Loans Australia Privacy Statement Mortgage Loans Australia  

HOME  |  COMPARE RATES  |  CALCULATORS  |  NEWS  |  ARTICLES  |  ABOUT  |  CONTACT  |  PRIVACY  |  LINKS  |  FREE STUFF  |  SITEMAP  |  

 
Mortgage Loans Australia :: Privacy Tuesday, 8th Dec 2015

Mortgage Loans Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Mortgage Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your financial services referral request, Mortgage Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Mortgage Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Mortgage Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor’s progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1×1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Mortgage Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

Home Loans News

House price rise below expectations
Nov 20 :: Australian house prices edged higher in the September quarter, but by much less than economists expected.The… read more

RBA calms nerves with another rate cut
Jun 06 :: The Reserve Bank has moved to calm rattled households and non-mining sectors of the economy by shaving 25 basis points… read more

ANZ last to move in cutting rates
May 18 :: ANZ Bank is the last of the big four banks to announce its move on interest rates this month, cutting its standard variable… read more

Wary buyers opt for fixed interest mortgages
Apr 04 :: Fixed mortgage rates hit a four year high and New South Wales continues to dominate the market, accounting for two out… read more

Study pours cold water on banks’ cost claims
Feb 25 :: New research by one of Europe’s biggest banks suggests that Australian banks are hiking interest rates to protect profit… read more

Big bank bash continues in 2012
Jan 16 :: While Australian cricket’s Big Bash has been attracting attention, the far more regular big bank bash is already on again.Most… read more

Banks launch bid to ease mortgage stress
Dec 06 :: Australia’s major banks are hoping to prevent increased levels of mortgage stress by launching a website to help borrowers… read more

Interest rate cut to test mortgage exit fee ban
Nov 07 :: Yesterday’s decision by the Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) to lower the official cash rate by 25 basis points to 4.5… read more

Finance Articles

Which Credit Card is Right for You
If you’re in the market for a new credit card, there is a bewildering array of cards to choose from. There are even more… read more

Be Credit Wise – Tips For Credit Cards In Australia
These days, life without a credit card would be hard to imagine. We have become so used to the convenience of “plastic”,… read more

Credit Cards: Reasons Why Your Credit Rating May Drop
Credit rating plays a very important role in determining the creditworthiness of an individual. Most people, however,… read more

The Enjoyable Road to Debt Freedom
With summer coming up, some of us are braving the high fuel prices and driving to family gatherings or favorite vacation… read more

Thinking like a Bank Credit Officer can save you money and heartache.
Knowing what the loans credit officier is looking for, can increase your chances of being approved for a loan at the… read more

Rash of rate rises not necessary
Felt by many home buyers, the current interest rate level has sure applied pressure…, but was it necessary – asks Robert… read more

Why Payday Lending Enhances Consumer Welfare
Today, I’ll defy the critics and demonstrate why consumer welfare is enhanced within a competitive payday-lending… read more

What Is a Debt Consolidation Loan?
Are you struggling to manage your finances? Do you have multiple debts, all with different interest rates and payment… read more

Quick Links
  • No Deposit Mortgage Loans
  • Low Rate Mortgage Loans
  • Loans For Self Employed
  • 100% Mortgage Loans
  • Bad Credit Mortgage
  • START HERE
     loans for self employed

    Apply now for your free Home Loans assessment and price comparisons.


    Knowledgebase

    Loan Amortisation Schedule: This is the formal name for the repayment schedule that shows each of your mortgage payments with a breakdown of how much is applied to principal and how much is applied to interest.

    Financial Calculators
    Download these 16 fabulous calculators and make your own financial decisions fast and easy!
    Click for details

    Compare Home Loans
    Shop multiple lenders for best offers. Free online eligibility assessment.
    Click for details

    No Deposit? No Problem!
    Let us help you find the right home loan with or without a savings history.
    Click for details

    First Home Buyer Loans
    Free home loan finder service. Best deals for first home buyers.
    Click for details

    Low Rate Home Loans
    Finding the best rate home loans has never been easier. No upfront fees.
    Click for details

    Poor Credit History?
    You may still be eligible for a home loan even with an imperfect credit file.
    Click for details

    Quick Links: | No Deposit Mortgage Loans | Low Rate Mortgage Loans | Loans For Self Employed | 100% Mortgage Loans | Bad Credit Mortgage

    HOME  |  COMPARE RATES  |  CALCULATORS  |  NEWS  |  ARTICLES  |  ABOUT  |  CONTACT  |  LINKS  |  PRIVACY  |  BROKER ENQUIRIES  | AFFILIATE PROGRAM  |  SITEMAP  |  

     

    powered by Financial Services Online


     

     

    © Copyright Clark Family Pty Ltd A.C.N. 010 281 008 – all rights reserved

     

    with our compliments…


    Visitors who submit a genuine quote request here on our Mortgage Loans Australia website in the month of December 2015 are also eligible to receive a free download copy of …

    The Most Amazing Money Saving Tips of All Time

    At any time in history, no matter what the state of the economy, irrespective of current trends, unemployment levels or where interest rates lurk, some money-saving tips stay true..